Georgia Sons of Confederate Veterans Mechanized Cavalry
WebSite Management: James (Bo) Hall   Contact the Webmaster

3rd Battalion Company B Heritage Defense

Organization Chart

Pledge to the flag of the UNITED STATES OF AMERICA


I PLEDGE ALLEGIANCE TO THE FLAG OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
AND TO THE REPUBLIC FOR WHICH IT STANDS,
ONE NATION UNDER GOD, INDIVISIBLE*, WITH LIBERTY AND JUSTICE FOR ALL.

Pledge to the GEORGIA Flag



I PLEDGE ALLEGIANCE TO THE GEORGIA STATE FLAG
AND TO PRINCIPLES FOR WHICH IT STANDS,
WISDOM, JUSTICE AND MODERATION.

Salute to the CONFEDERATE Flag


I SALUTE THE CONFEDERATE FLAG WITH AFFECTION, REVERENCE AND
UNDYING DEVOTION TO THE CAUSE* FOR WHICH IT STANDS.
*That Cause is resistance to nationlist tyrrany and the preservation of states' rights and individual liberty.

 

Salute to the CONFEDERATE Flag


I SALUTE THE CONFEDERATE FLAG WITH AFFECTION, REVERENCE AND
UNDYING DEVOTION TO THE CAUSE* FOR WHICH IT STANDS.
*That Cause is resistance to nationlist tyrrany and the preservation of states' rights and individual liberty.

General's

Staff

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< General

Kevin Stone

Colonel's

Staff

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< Colonel
Timothy Hawkins

3rd Battalion Major's

Staff

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< 3rd Battalion Major
Johnny Strickland

1st Lt. Chief of Staff

 

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

3rd BattalionCo. B

Captain

Wayne Scarborough

1st. Lt. Chaplain
Jim (Oatmeal) Hudson
Troop 1
1st Lt.
Denny (VuDu)
Forster

Troop 2
1st Lt.
 Steve McDonald(P. K.)

Troop 3
1st Lt
Jerry (Lt. Dan) Bridges
Troop 4
1st Lt.
Robert Ballard
2nd Lt. Treasurer
Phil (10 Gauge) Cheatwood
2nd Lt.
Brian Croft
2nd Lt.
Tommy Cofield

2nd Lt.

Michael Kilpatrick

2nd Lt.
Tim (Bama) Walker

Capt.-SCVMC Chief Webmaster I.H.Q/Ga

GA.Communications
Officer
James (Bo) Hall

Sgt. Major

3rd Lt.

Grady Vickery

Sgt. Major

Sgt. Major

Ken Arvin (Sarge)

2nd Lt. Safety Officer
Michael (Killer) Kilpatrick

1st Sgt.

Freddie (renegade) Parris

 

 Sgt. Major

Stevan Boliver

 

Sgt.

C.J. (Cujo) Lashley

 

1st Sgt. (Comms)

Arthur Quinn

2nd Lt. QuarterMaster

1st Sgt.
Jimmy (Cuz) Hutcheson
1st Sgt.
Lionel Harris

Sgt. (Comms)

Howard Stone

Sgt. (Comms)

Stevie Scott

1st Lt. Yahoo Moderator
William (Bud) Cranford

Sgt. (Comms)

Jerry Vogler Jr.

2nd Sgt. (Safety)

Steve "Taz" Cook

Sgt. (Comms)

Justin Colley

Sgt. (Comms)

Jarvis Ballard

Trustee

Larry Wheeler

Troop 1
Cavalry

Sgt. (Comms)

David Armour

Sgt. (Comms)

Roy(Cracked Bell) Bell

Sgt (Comms)

James Mock

Recuritment, Retention, Training

Harry Ross

Troop 2 Cavalry Troop 3 Cavalry Troop 4 Cavalry